"Where is the plate that I was eating from?"

Translation:Kde je ten talíř, z něhož jsem jedl?

12/26/2017, 6:35:32 AM

2 Comments


JamesTWils

Is that either feminine or masculine?

12/26/2017, 6:35:32 AM

endless_sleeper
Mod

talíř is masculine inanimate, stroj declension pattern.

12/26/2017, 12:08:08 PM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.