"즐겁게 공부해요."

Translation:I study joyfully.

December 26, 2017

11 Comments


Laz.z.y

How could I know it is " we/I study joyfully"?

February 11, 2018

peter720000

Is "enjoy studying" valid?

February 1, 2018

tontonzark

how can I know It I and not he she you or they when the pronom is missing ?

March 23, 2018

Bjorn21590

You can't know without context. But for the studying purpose you should assume it is "I" without context

August 13, 2018

katienanami

is the "I" really necessary in the translation?

June 29, 2018

Dave2022

Yes, as without it, the English sentence would seem like an imperative one instead of a declarative one. However, to stay true to the Korean sentence, one could have the translation without the pronoun. So, yes, and no?

July 16, 2018

d0dy2005

Its not even there i dont think it should be "I"

August 7, 2018

d0dy2005

Its not even there i dont rhink it should be "I"

August 7, 2018

cptslick

ah, since its an adverb ~게 and not an adjective it must be that order

December 26, 2017

9PV51

this is just "study joyfully" without the "I"

March 27, 2019

JohnSichi

Said no one ever

May 31, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.