"Muszę cię odwiedzić."

Translation:I have to visit you.

December 26, 2017

6 Comments


Rimdus

You singular or you plural?

December 26, 2017

JBHayven

"cię" is you singular, accusative, non-stressed, non-prepositioned

December 26, 2017

Tobias625682

The stressed version would be "ciebie"?

May 1, 2018

Jellei

Yes.

May 1, 2018

mokotower

Singular you in this sentence.

February 27, 2018

DorothyRoholt

Could "must" also be used? "I must visit you." Thus far "have to" has been the translation I have seen used. In this sentence "have to" feels like it is an obligation, not a preference if used.

December 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.