1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Dnes je její devatenáctý den…

"Dnes je její devatenáctý den v této kanceláři."

Translation:Today is her nineteenth day in this office.

December 26, 2017

5 Comments


BarbaraWhi574572

19th should also be accepted

December 26, 2017

Nemesis_NaR

If nothing changed, numerals generally aren't accepted in this course. One should always use words instead of digits.

December 26, 2017

holzfaeller.marc

I used "the" instead of "this". I think with "the" should be accepted...

June 14, 2019

VladaFu

No, tato means this.

June 15, 2019

Philip571383

I agree that 19th should be accepted, especially as 17th is, for example

October 11, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.