1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Dnes je její devatenáctý den…

"Dnes je její devatenáctý den v této kanceláři."

Translation:Today is her nineteenth day in this office.

December 26, 2017

4 Comments


holzfaeller.marc

I used "the" instead of "this". I think with "the" should be accepted...


VladaFu

No, tato means this.


BarbaraWhi574572

19th should also be accepted


Nemesis_NaR

If nothing changed, numerals generally aren't accepted in this course. One should always use words instead of digits.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.