1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "겨울에는 눈이 와요."

"겨울에는 눈이 와요."

Translation:It snows in the winter.

December 26, 2017

7 Comments


JennyAntho2

Can you also say "in winter it snows?"


fir72405

I put that too but they didnt accept it. Let's flag it


Charley_Charley

I think you should be able to. Hopefully they will fix this.


BobaBunny5

Why is the 와요 there rather than just putting 눈 at the end as a regular verb?


JL95

눈 isn't a verb; it's a noun.


hoseok821831

it snows during winter its correct right?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.