Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ei merg într-o călătorie internațională."

Translation:They go on an international travel.

7 months ago

3 Comments


StewartBrowne
StewartBrowne

Can "călătorie" mean "trip"? That would read better in English.

7 months ago

razvan.marin

Yes!

7 months ago

KevinSmith777042

Yes we use travels in the plural as in "what have you seen on your travels" or as a verb - how did you travel, but we don't use it for a single trip as a noun - "a travel".

6 months ago