"Uislamu kwa waislamu"

Translation:Islam for Muslims

December 27, 2017

4 Comments


dbriggs831

Multiple correct spelling options for Muslim in English, though I'd say that 'Muslim' is by far the most common in modern academia. The Moslem spelling isn't quite archaic, but when I see it I know that book or article I'm reading is quite old, think at least the 70s.

December 27, 2017

estas_Connor

I have literally never seen the word spelled like that in my entire life

February 28, 2018

Klgregonis

Reported - dictionary hints say muslim, but that spelling is not accepted.

July 20, 2018

dsimonds

What does this mean? Who would say this when, and for what reason(s)?

February 18, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.