1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "We eat the rice."

"We eat the rice."

Translation:Noi mâncăm orezul.

December 27, 2017

5 Comments


LuvLeeJooheon

But why is it mâncăm over the others?


lufloidio

It depends on the conjugation of the verb:

I ↔Eu mănânc

You ↔tu mănânci

He/She/it ↔ el/ea mănâncă

We ↔ noi mâncăm

You ↔ voi mâncați

they ↔ ei/ele mănâncă


karelarnaut

Sorry, not a real question; I just wanted to check the pronunciation of mâncăm


razvan.marin

It is pretty accurate here.


Susan63569

I appreciate the conjugations...thank you!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.