"I cook rice."

Translation:저는 밥을 요리해요.

December 27, 2017

6 Comments


Luna45857

Is there any difference in usage between 쌀 and 밥?

September 21, 2018

Sen700983

The first refers to the uncooked version, while the second refers to the cooked version and any other meal.

March 31, 2019

omniduo

Why we use 나는 here?

December 27, 2017

roberto727

Depending on the situation it could have been 제가, 저는, 나는. Sometimes DL will not have considered every correct answer, so it is helpful to file a report when your right answer is not accepted.

January 4, 2018

0nichan

using 나 with the humble verb ending is inappropriate

March 16, 2018

0nichan

using 나 is not appropriate when the humble ending is used

March 16, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.