"Blumen?"

Translation:Flowers?

March 17, 2013

10 Comments


hrmcginnis

"... für mich?"

January 28, 2015

loser_online

That was pronounced terribly

July 15, 2015

gnirut_tds

Go home, Tobias.

November 13, 2015

gunce1

Blue man I hear is pronouciation

November 15, 2015

CitreaKupel

This new male voice is garbage.

July 11, 2016

lzd

what is the singular word for blumen?

March 17, 2013

tholenst2

Die Blume.

March 17, 2013

JonathonCo16

Blumen heck

February 18, 2016

AGreatUserName

I had to do this on my phone so I set it to voice recognition and imitated the mumble as exactly as I could ... And my phone said "Pimmel" :-)

September 24, 2016

O.G.EGGPLANT

flowers indeed

November 12, 2016
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.