"My horse is running the fastest!"

Translation:Můj kůň běží nejrychleji!

December 27, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AdamBogan1

My horse runs the fastest.


endless_sleeper

That would be Můj kůň běhá nejrychleji. ;)


Alexandre.GIL

Nejrychlejší or nejrychleji?


BoneheadBass

It is "nejrychleji" (adverb) as shown in the main translation. "Nejrychlejší" is an adjective, e.g., "Můj kůň je nejrychlejši."


AgnusOinas

You have a typo at the end ("-í") :-)


BoneheadBass

Grrrr. But, now that you've gotten my attention, maybe that explains why The Real Bass (aka TRB) has been a bit "growly" the last day or so.


AgnusOinas

Who's da Real Bass? :-o


BoneheadBass

Skutečný Bass je ten, kdo má čtyři tlapky. :-)


AgnusOinas

Aha, tvůj skutečný pes :) Že mu posílám podrbání za ucho.


BoneheadBass

Díky moc! Dám mu to, když probudí!

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.