"El mănâncă înainte de ea."

Translation:He eats before her.

December 28, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ionradoi1

Exprimarea este coplet gresita corect este ' el mananca inaintea ei'.


[deactivated user]

    True, the expression is wrong. He eats before her, that translation basuy says something like: He eats before of her.


VickiAdams4

    Is the meaning about time or place?


Stewart288923

    Before, in time...or before, meaning 'in front of'?


AlexIonesc131108

    Formulare complet aiurea. Ori "el mănâncă înaintea ei" (ca timp), ori "el mănâncă în fața ei" (ca loc).

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.