"할머니께서 우리에게 천천히 말씀하십니다."

Translation:Grandmother speaks to us slowly.

December 28, 2017

9 Comments


Hoochy2

'talks' was not accepted

January 21, 2018

DonutEggRoll

is now :)

July 6, 2018

JoemarcMat

It wasn't accepted for me.

September 7, 2018

LesChristiansen

I thought 우리 meant me, not us.

December 28, 2017

leticiaNev19

Mean both

January 2, 2018

Dippy3445677

How do I tell the difference between 우리 meaning 'we' and 우리 meaning 'me'? I learnt that 우리 only meant 'me' in formal cases but the verb was conjugated formally in this sentence

November 23, 2018

diana97k

"Grandmother speaks slowly to us" was not accepted but should be. Reported 20190126

January 27, 2019

Iron_Venema

I typed exactly those words and got it correct.

April 7, 2019

diana97k

They must have fixed it, thanks for letting me know!

April 8, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.