1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Vidím, že František dopravní…

"Vidím, že František dopravním předpisům nerozumí."

Translation:I can see that František does not understand traffic rules.

December 28, 2017

6 Comments


VladaFu

Traffic regulations https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Traffic_regulations by se mělo uznat.

Možná i highway code a další.


alback-isback

taky jsem zkoušel "Traffic regulations" a neuznáno


Shathu_Entayla

Why si this "I know that Frantisek doesn't understand the trafic rules" wrong?


Praha2017

"Vidím" = "I see", "I know" = "(Já) vím", sometimes "(Já) umím".


NinaOBel

I see that František doesn't understand traffic laws - where is an error?


VladaFu

I added traffic laws as well.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.