"Vidím, že František dopravním předpisům nerozumí."

Translation:I can see that František does not understand traffic rules.

December 28, 2017

4 Comments


VladaFu

Traffic regulations https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Traffic_regulations by se mělo uznat.

Možná i highway code a další.

December 28, 2017

alback-isback

taky jsem zkoušel "Traffic regulations" a neuznáno

February 23, 2018

Shathu_Entayla

Why si this "I know that Frantisek doesn't understand the trafic rules" wrong?

April 17, 2018

Praha2017

"Vidím" = "I see", "I know" = "(Já) vím", sometimes "(Já) umím".

September 15, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.