1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "He doesn't get lost"

"He doesn't get lost"

Translation:Hapotei

December 28, 2017

6 Comments


Coralie204597

What is the point of suddenly introducing multiple tenses - including past and future - new verbs and even adding in negation and other bits of grammar to trip up on all in one module? I felt like I've learnt nothing from this module because it's far too hard and too much new information at once. The animal module that comes afterwards is absurdly easy in comparison.


Alex361136

I wholeheartedly agree, not even any tips to .give us a fighting chance


Jesam3

Why not hakupoteza?


Jesam3

My bad, that must be he didn't get lost.


CeeCy47

Means he didn't lose it


CeeCy47

That means he didn't lose it

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.