"The girl is smart."

Translation:여자아이가 똑똑합니다.

December 28, 2017

7 Comments


xMira_

That's fun to say. tokk tokk

January 14, 2018

aissa866663

I never know when to choose clever and smart

April 3, 2018

pbow2424

What's difference between smart and clever?

July 21, 2018

FiorellaRa78500

Of course.

December 28, 2017

lang864129

女子아이가 똑똑합니다

February 24, 2018

YounSunSmi

Why is it "ga" and not "neun" for the ending of girl?

October 12, 2018

HerbalTeeth

I noticed Rosetta stone uses the ending 해요 instead of 니다. It's my understanding that it is infact less formal; would the reason they use it instead, then be, because it's more common while still being respectful?

November 7, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.