" 말이 농장에서 달립니다."

Translation:That horse runs on a farm.

December 29, 2017

5 Comments


tineeblusher

If there is a translation that says 농장에서 can mean "from the farm"... why can i not write it in this instance?

December 29, 2017

V375981

In English, won't it be suitable to say in the farm? Is it said like this in Korean or in is used?

August 11, 2018

Breadlesssauron

"on" is the correct preposition. "in the farm" doesn't sound right :)

March 29, 2019

ChiaraMart983311

Why can't I say the horse runs in the farm?

March 14, 2019

Plat39780

Is it wrong to say "from the farm?" Could someone please explain?

April 16, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.