"The stock exchange helps us to raise capital for our business."

Translation:Bursa ne ajută să adunăm capital pentru afacerea noastră.

December 29, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Elgemayel

Să strângem capital and să adunăm capital should both be accepted


DanCaldara

Very bad translation Duolingo !I am very happy to FINISH this course.Those who did it , know very little Romanian grammar.It's a sin!The intention was good.


CarloGamag1

Why la bursa .... is not accepted?


Adi889300

Because it is just Bursa = The Stock .... La bursă = At the Stock ....


JakharrVin

God forbid that I use "să mobilizăm capital" instead of "să adunăm capital"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.