"그는 오늘 라디오 일흔네 대를 들어요."

Translation:Today he listens to seventy-four radios.

December 30, 2017

11 Comments


Yosser31302

is he ok

March 12, 2018

Elder376753

What the heck...?

December 30, 2017

storyop1_2

lmao bro loves radio

April 30, 2018

Antiec

Makes no sense...

January 20, 2018

daeshiuwu

jesus christ is one not enough

June 30, 2018

hannykin

Maybe he fixes radios??

June 2, 2018

ItsSejong

If radio is plural why not use 들 form?

June 15, 2018

McPwny

particle 들 isnt really used on inanimate objects, and the particle would be pawned off onto the counter anyways which already pretty well implies its plural

June 19, 2018

nogi132

I think 들 is kind of a general sign for plural, so it's used when you don't really know how many you have (Im not a native Korean though so I'm not a 100% sure, but from some of the explenations I've read it seems like this is the case)

June 20, 2018

LoreGuKi

" Today he listens to seventy-four radios."

Does this have a different meaning in Korean or does it also don't make sense at all?

January 22, 2018

Lloyd76445

Kuenuen onuel radio ilhuenne daeruel dueleoyo.

July 9, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.