"교환학생은 가격을 몰라요."

Translation:The exchange student does not know the price.

December 30, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CF00l

交換學生은 價格을 몰라요.


Woodsman72

Why the plural version "The exchange students don't know the price" is wrong???? Just in case.... I flagged....


shinchunmi

It is considered plural if it is strucutured as 교환학생"들"은...


uadlup

I think it might be plural too.


ph.XRZ4Q7

What is exchange student


nomomochi

A student who came from another school- could also be a student that is from another country, depending on the context. I think this exercise is the latter.


VIXX_LuvMyself

How wrong is: "exchange student doesn't know the price". I know that in English either "the" or "an" is expected at the beginning but, seriously, DL? I really don't know when you insist on that and when you accept it.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.