"That girl's bag is that cheap."

Translation:그 여자아이의 가방은 그만큼 쌉니다.

December 30, 2017

8 Comments


RobertGoug6

By far the most difficult sentence in this lesson.

December 30, 2017

Destiny860217

Yo duolingo is throwing some shade right here ㅋㅋㅋ

March 19, 2018

Larissa748130

mine didn't show the 'keu'

February 9, 2018

James963631

The correction shows 그방치 instead of 그방킁

February 21, 2018

Straw_Neige

What's the meaning of 그만큼?

December 14, 2018

SidneyySantana

I believe it's "that much"

January 2, 2019

LilMeowMeow_

Tea

January 12, 2019

darkness_saves_u

When I heard the pronunciation of the end of this phrase I thought "why is it saying 'thank you' ?" LMAO

April 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.