"This place is really beautiful!"

Translation:这个地方真漂亮啊!

December 31, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KevinAbel13

My answer is in green but it says "you missed a space" what does that mean?


PeaceJoyPancakes

It's just human error in entering the accepted answers. Almost all of the hundreds of answers on the list have been entered with an incorrect space after "地方", so the program is just telling you what it sees.


Shibboleth

Agree. Very weird.....


NasuSamaruk0

啊 - the character that is used to express interjection i.e. enthusiasm, excitement


KX3.

It is not necessary here but conveys the aforementioned feeling.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.