1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "용은 위험합니다."

"용은 위험합니다."

Translation:Dragons are dangerous.

December 31, 2017

17 Comments


Lunar_Turtle

This is a stereotype- End dragon prejudice today.


DramaCatbug

Stop stereotyping dragons lol


ZahZekZarin

surely you havent watch how to train your dragon


weevin

Is it wrong to type dragons as 드래곤즈? It was called like that in a previous lesson.


Zac2021

That's the Americanization of the brand Dragons (Konglish). 용 Is the actual korean word for dragon.


Aimee-leeM

I was confused by this too


sugalba

Hagrid at Harry


ahHk20

Typo dictation isn't correct here. Please check your program. I hate when I've no wrong n I receive an alarm!!


yangchaeri

did you report it?


BlueStreetLight

So would the dictionary form of danger be 위험다?


yangchaeri

it's 위험하다


wali_shazia

Y "dragon is dangerous" incorrect?? & "Dragons are dangerous" correct?? How i will know where to use is/are?


J7jx10

if you use singular form that you need an article (English grammar) (a/the)


Olala315310

Dragons are not existed!!!

Related Discussions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.