"정육점"

Translation:butcher's shop

December 31, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


oee16

"Butcher's" should be sufficient.

A butcher's already means the place where meat is sold.


rcheong218

I hope they accept that too, as it's also used often in English--but I just wanted to note that 점 comes from the hanja for shop/store


Straw_Neige

Carnicería en español


Raquel832416

Açougue em português


oee16

Does 정육 mean "proper flesh"?


KR2019

More like lean/fine meat. 精肉


rcheong218

how is it different from 푸줏간, or is 푸줏간 just the pure Korean word?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.