"Tuliona simba na tembo vilevile"

Translation:We saw lions and elephants too

December 31, 2017

5 Comments


Kari66245

How about: we saw a lion and an elephant, too ?

December 31, 2017

Brian951062

Good question.

January 22, 2018

mmcguigan

What's the difference between 'vilevile' and 'pia'?

April 30, 2019

Ghalib962002

We saw lions and also elephants. .. is a better English translation

January 10, 2018

EdwardThor2

Can anyone explain why this has to be plural and not singular?

October 26, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.