"Tuliona simba na tembo vilevile"

Translation:We saw lions and elephants too

12/31/2017, 8:21:00 PM

4 Comments


Kari66245

How about: we saw a lion and an elephant, too ?

12/31/2017, 8:21:00 PM

Brian951062

Good question.

1/22/2018, 10:06:48 PM

Ghalib962002

We saw lions and also elephants. .. is a better English translation

1/10/2018, 8:17:48 PM

EdwardThor2

Can anyone explain why this has to be plural and not singular?

10/26/2018, 12:24:29 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.