"불확실한 감정"

Translation:An uncertain feeling

January 1, 2018

6 Comments


CF00l

不確實한 感情

January 1, 2018

Tim608103

Does this mean a feeling of uncertainty or an uncertainty about which emotion someone is feeling?

July 12, 2018

ouibeaux

I think it's the latter: uncertainty about which emotion one is feeling. (i.e.: not being able to describe it, or maybe not being able to decide between one emotion and another)

February 4, 2019

ThomasWelc4

"feelings" and "emotions" are synonyms. rReported.

March 21, 2018

LastSeong

ah yes because 'an uncertain emotion' sounds totally natural.

April 29, 2018

ouibeaux

Ehhhh... We tend to use them interchangeably, but they're not really the same thing.

https://imotions.com/blog/difference-feelings-emotions/

February 4, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.