"Diese Institute haben viele Lehrer."

Translation:These institutes have many teachers.

March 17, 2013

4 Comments


calibos

It should tell you the gender of the noun when you hover over the word "Institute". In case you are wondering, it is das Institut.

March 17, 2013

Pablo-Enzo

Try now. It does in the latest patch!

March 21, 2013

hipp5

Yeah that's a definite improvement. It'd be even better if it showed both the singular and plural form when you hover.

April 3, 2013

kbsreddy

Inspite of using earphones I hear the word 'Lehrer' as 'Lehre'. I am unable to distinguish the sounds.

January 14, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.