"어디에 기름이 있습니까?"

Translation:Where is the oil?

January 1, 2018

8 Comments


NoNo730245

You're not going to fool me this time, America.

January 1, 2018

rishabh.ma3

Was it just me, or did anyone else have a "George Bush wants to know your location" pop-up on their mobile/PC screen after answering this one?

March 29, 2018

Lunar_Turtle

America. The oil is in America.

July 14, 2018

IceColdKelsicle

Does 기름이 only mean cooking oil? Or can it also mean engine oil or other sorts of oil?

May 19, 2018

nleconte

Any type of oil, according to endic.naver.com. Good reference with many example sentences if ever you're in doubt.

May 19, 2018

BlueStreetLight

I followed the link and translated the page, as well as looking through a few other websites, and I didn't see anything suggesting 기름 could be non-edible oil... I am probably wrong, but can you site another source which backs this up so I can be sure please?

August 18, 2019

YutubPlzSu

O I L

May 27, 2019

BlueStreetLight

America has entered the chat

August 18, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.