"What time do you sleep?"

Translation:你几点睡觉?

January 2, 2018

12 Comments


bnbnb2

几点睡觉 should be accepted,

January 15, 2018

alex.maslov

What about the subject?

February 12, 2018

Lois106894

You what time sleep? Is that the basic word order?

January 12, 2018

Rk5I3

Yes

May 18, 2018

C.Jo

What about "Ji dian ni shui jiao?"

January 2, 2018

kcmurphy

Also okay.

February 1, 2018

MauroEzequ6

你几点去睡觉了, is used by my Chinese friends

February 21, 2018

stephen_zissou

That sounds like a past tense question? "What time did you go to sleep?" I'm not telling, just asking.

April 13, 2018

MilanLin

几点你睡觉?Why is this wrong?

November 8, 2018

Janice494707

Sentence structure

December 7, 2018

Barbana0929

Why is 你睡觉什么时候 wrong?

January 10, 2019

Laura146382

English speakers usually say what time do you go to sleep. or even go to bed if the answer is a specific time like 11:00.

April 6, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.