1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "직진하세요."

"직진하세요."

Translation:Go straight.

January 2, 2018

5 Comments


CF00l

直進하세요


squareby

Sorry, I can't I'm too gay for that (I know that this might be 0% the meaning of the sentences)


gabelesma

나는 여기 이런 댓글을 찾기 위해 왔는데 ㅋㅋㅋ 고마워요


oee16

What is "going straight" (as in becoming honest, leaving behind a criminal past) in Korean?


Wang_Jackson

It literally means 'go straight' as in don't take any turns and just go straight. Stop thinking too much :p

Related Discussions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.