"Hva synes du om dette kurset?"

Translation:What do you think of this course?

1 year ago

11 Comments


the.akaneko
Plus

It's a fun one. Good job, Team Norsk! ;D

1 year ago

Deliciae
Mod

Takk! :)

1 year ago

DavidBrown348670

Dear Duolingo Norsk contributors, Thank you so much!

10 months ago

Deliciae
Mod

Bare hyggelig!

10 months ago

Matt.LeCroix

This course is the best and Duolingo is all good by me.

9 months ago

Stewie37

Dette kurset er veldig bra, tusen takk!! I have never learnt a language before and a course of this quality being free is unbelievable. Again, thank you as I could not have learnt as much as I have without the help of the Norwegian Duolingo course!

3 months ago

KirkEasterson

UTROLIG kjedelig

10 months ago

Deliciae
Mod

Men hva er det som er kjedelig med det? Vi forbedrer det gjerne, men da trenger vi mer detaljert tilbakemelding.

10 months ago

dogewithflowers

do not listen to such mean people! norskkurset ditt er kjempeflott, det stemmer!

10 months ago

fveldig
Mod

He's level 22, so he's clearly being sarcastic :)

10 months ago

osarok

From the "tips and notes" section of Verbs: Present Tense...

-Forming the present is extremely easy, just add the suffix -r to the infinitive (the form you'll find in the dictionary).
-There are three groups of verbs with different patterns for forming tenses in Norwegian, but in the present case they all behave in the same way as you can see.

So why is å synes different?

4 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.