"Η ομάδα μπάσκετ σκόραρε ογδόντα πόντους."

Translation:The basketball team scored eighty points.

January 2, 2018

4 Comments


Phil682961

Is σκόραρε aorist or imperfect?

January 2, 2018

jaye16
Mod

It is past tense. See here for the conjugation of "σκοράρω"

""http://www.neurolingo.gr/online_tools/lexiscope.htm?term=%CF%83%CE%BA%CE%BF%CF%81%CE%AC%CF%81%CF%89

January 3, 2018

Yiannis49

3rd person singular perfect to be exact.

August 17, 2018

Adina324

Is πόντους and βαθμούς the same thing?

April 14, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.