"多儿不喜欢很懒的人。"

Translation:Duo doesn't like lazy people.

January 2, 2018

30 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PeterOlson3

多儿不喜欢我了


aquaticnocturna

很懒的人不喜欢多儿。哈哈


veronicagao

I feel personally attacked. ☹️


SantaRPG

我也不喜欢多儿


sowenwebster

别侮辱我的朋友,否则


KX3.

不要这样嘛


jim750574

this is sad, this is my last lesson :(


ClassiDuo

多兒,難道您沒聽説過: 討厭罪,愛罪人


KX3.

多儿才五岁,大概还没成熟懂事。


Fab83

多儿,你就草泥马


QualehdiAl

Not very upbeat for a last lesson Duo


[deactivated user]

    Ahaha. "I don't like you, that's why I did all that gamification and stuff especially for you, got it?" Didn't know there was someone so much 傲娇 IRL.


vinh158522

    This is a sad story :(((


Anon341685

    How does one detect when 很 means 'very' and when it should be ignored as superfluous ?


Libertino12

    OK Duo, I will still continue to grow the 'golden tree' of the other languages :) Thank you for this amazing Chinese Course! 感谢你, 多儿!


ShiMorui

    Duo is a fascist.


Shinya_Taiwan

    "Duo does not like a lazy person." was rejected


888Bruce888

    Duo might be a little more careful before throwing around judgemental adjecttives. He doesn't have any idea what's going on in people's lives that causes them to miss lessons. Also, some might say, that having students "learn by making mistakes" instead of giving them all the information they need beforehand is the "lazy" way to teach.


RibqaFabia

    那我才多儿一定不会喜欢我了。


BZH1423

    你要说的是 ”我猜多儿一定不会喜欢我了” 吗?


Nina_DN

    多儿很爱我……


KiyoSonoda

    我不是懒的人不过我还不喜欢多儿 哼 (¬︿¬☆)


louirickman

    Wow, last lesson. Finally. Thanks you for this course. This has been amazing.


chilvence

    但... 懒惰的人很聪明 :)

    不要努力工作,聪明地工作


chilvence

    但... 懒惰的人很聪明 :)

    不要努力工作,聪明地工作

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.