"我想和朋友开始做生意。"

Translation:I want to start a business with a friend.

January 3, 2018

10 Comments


Terence364703

Bad idea. Don't do it!

May 13, 2018

DominicYoue

"I want to go into business..." should be accepted but wasn't. Reported 3/1/18

January 3, 2018

MelvinCheah

"I would like to open a business with friends"

"Open" instead of "start".

March 21, 2018

XinyingChe3

What's wrong with saying "I am thinking of starting a business with a friend"?

January 15, 2018

FuCnSW

考慮 is proper.

August 15, 2018

Gabrielle145359

Would it be correct to use 跟 instead of 和?

September 8, 2018

FuCnSW

Yes, 跟 & 和 can substitute each other.

September 8, 2018

Mihailo71445

Yes, it would definitelly be more adequate to use.

September 16, 2018

grippygecko

No wonder, when your current job makes you work overtime every day then won't pay you and cancelled the bonuses

September 22, 2018

Mihailo71445

“我跟我的朋友想开始生意“,would be rather gramatically correct I guess.

September 16, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.