"उसे किताब पसंद आई।"

अनुवाद:She liked the book.

11 महीने पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


Zesul
Zesul

Hindi personal pronouns (मैं, हम, तुम, आप, वह, वे) do not indicate the gender of the subject and as such, there are three correct ways the sentence "उसे किताब पसंद आई।" can be translated in English:
He liked the book.
She liked the book.
It liked the book.

11 महीने पहले

SatendraTh2

Yes He liked the book is also correct

2 महीने पहले

Subhashbha2641

Yes

1 सप्ताह पहले

kamalagarw7

"वह" के लिए "He" गलत नहीं होना चाहिए।

6 महीने पहले

mamta256413

He liked the book is correct.

1 महीने पहले

mamta256413

Show the gender

1 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।