Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi facem rezervarea."

Translation:We do the booking.

8 months ago

4 Comments


Gzeebzee
Gzeebzee

We make the reservation

8 months ago

SebastianK733921

Isn't this what it literally means? I was so confused by this one because I had to think of another way to say it - a way I would never say it, mind you.

7 months ago

AdrianLai2

"We will do the booking"???

8 months ago

Lacusta
Lacusta

You don't 'do' a booking you make it or take it.

4 months ago