"你的老师住在台湾吗?"

Translation:Does your teacher live in Taiwan?

January 3, 2018

9 Comments


EiU4AIsj

Can we translate this as "is your teacher living in Taiwan"?

January 3, 2018

Keith_APP

Fair enough.

January 5, 2018

AlternateS

Is another acceptable translation -" your teacher lives in Taiwan, right?"

March 17, 2018

Elizabeth248463

No. I think the correct way to say that would be like “你的老师往在台湾,对不对。” Correct me if im wrong

January 2, 2019

OshinKwon

Is your teacher's home in Taiwan?

January 20, 2019

IkhsanGama

I never finish last 3 or 4 of my chapter because of stupid plural things. I'm not native English and can't remember the last 3-4 correct answer. So frustating

April 10, 2019

SenghuoSen

I don't understand

November 5, 2018

Angel509

There's a typo in teacher and it's incorrect? Seriously..unless there a chinese word called "techer?"

February 19, 2019

cing_cing28

I already answer it right but the system said i'm wrong with the same coreection as i answer it :(

April 1, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.