"The soup is not delicious."

Translation:수프는 맛없습니다.

January 4, 2018

4 Comments


roberto727

There is also inconsistency with regard to formality levels. There should be some indication in the question (maybe a separate phrase or sentence to set the scene) as to which verb ending is called for. Otherwise, all politeness levels should be accepted.

January 4, 2018

D8amx

right, doesn't 수프는 맛없다 make perfect sense too?

December 2, 2018

roberto727

The use of topic particles vs subject particles is very confusing for many students of the Korean language. It would be nice if DL could use exercises to clarify the usage of each. At present, the presentation throughout the course is very inconsistent.

January 4, 2018

Neil431711

수프는 = "Koglish/Konglish"??

July 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.