" 노래는 내일 들을 거예요."

Translation:I will listen to this song tomorrow.

January 5, 2018

4 Comments


saye1095

What indicates that it's "I," not someone else that'll listen to the song?

May 20, 2018

Staszek456

nothing. This really can be anyone. However Duo treats me as a default option in sentences without a proper subject/object. So when you see a sentence without them, just assume that this sentence is in first person

October 27, 2018

ErinJohnso622169

Shouldn't 'hear' be accepted as well?

January 5, 2018

wintertriangles

That sounds like you won't listen to it on purpose, which 듣다 means. 들리다 is the verb you'd use for your word.

January 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.