"This is such a good thing!"

Translation:이것은 아주 좋은 것이에요!

January 5, 2018

5 Comments


viswarkarman

I don't know how Duo gets from "such" to 아주. Even their own tooltips don't list it as translation. And why not 참 or 매우? I guess we were supposed to go from "such" to "very" and then to 아주?

December 24, 2018

tu.8zPhLR5rZWJ4O

이것은 엄청 좋은것이에요랑 똑같음

January 5, 2018

QuirJ

Which word option means such?

June 17, 2018

imeyebrows

아주

July 27, 2018

G0Fer2

매우 is also correct (instead of 아주) according to a native korean speaker i just asked

February 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.