1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "It is known that the doctor …

"It is known that the doctor helped many persons."

Translation:Se știe că doctorul a ajutat multe persoane.

January 5, 2018

4 Comments


Lng52-._

Can you say "mai multe" as well?


razvan.marin

Mai multe means more or several.

Multe means many or lots of.


Deisi92

E probabil că deja ar trebui să știu până acum, dar de ce nu este ”pe multe persoane”?


CarloGamag1

Why is that not translated? If translated would acelui be the correct pronoun?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.