"이것을 했으면 무엇을 합니까?"

Translation:What do I do if I did this?

January 6, 2018

5 Comments


Michelle203728

I am confused by the English translation/meaning given for this Korean question. Why is "What would you do if you did this?" not an acceptable answer?

January 6, 2018

nwwsl

I think you mean, what should I do.

뭣을 해야 됩니까? 뭣을 해야 합니까?

January 8, 2018

Crestial

Wut?

January 17, 2018

LeahAlmaStein

Come on duolingo, what the hell is this...

January 25, 2018

EthanWatts9

This Korean sentence is extremely inaccurate.

February 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.