"我没有国际漫游。"

Translation:I don't have international roaming.

January 6, 2018

10 Comments


livinicole

The meaning of this sentence isn't super clear to me in English

January 6, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Some phone service providers do not operate internationally. Those that do provide a "roaming" service. While their users are roaming in foreign lands.

    January 26, 2018

NessaNessaJoy

    Cell phone plan. My moms phone charges her extra to use data outside the continental us. I have international roaming, so i dont get charged more in other countries

    January 11, 2018

Simon299426

    Did anyone else have just three sentences in the entire session? I don't have international roaming & We want to top up 100 Yuan & I want to cancel my room. It seems like a glitch to me.

    June 13, 2018

jptBhr

    Same for me. I just assumed the developers were getting lazy about creating new content as we progress through the course.

    March 22, 2019

Gabrielle145359

    Is this supposed to mean "I don't have international phone service?"

    January 31, 2018

betarage

    If i see this sentence 1 more time im copy pasting the answers

    November 21, 2018

1083531311

    is this correct english?

    May 6, 2018

Shamshoomi

    Isn't international implied when using the term "roaming"?

    November 1, 2018

stephen_zissou

    Not necessarily. Some plans are more limited, even domestically, by network coverage. Though in the US, I think this is less common that it used to be.

    December 12, 2018
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.