Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We start to read now."

Translation:Noi începem să citim acum.

8 months ago

2 Comments


dmb0058

Is "Începem acum să citim" also correct or not ?

8 months ago

razvan.marin

It should be use. Report and mark that it should accept your translation.

All of the following are correct:

  • (Noi) acum începem să citim.

  • (Noi) începem acum să citim.

  • (Noi) începem să citim acum.

Note that noi is always optional since it implied by the verbs.

However, we usually use it mostly when we want to empathize that it is us without or instead of you.

8 months ago