"Wir trinken seinen Orangensaft."

Translation:We are drinking his orange juice.

January 6, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AhdHani

This is getting out of hands. the normal speed audio clearly says " Sein " not " seinen " unlike the slow audio where " seinen " is clear. this is infuriating. I suggest that you hire someone to record those sentences/words instead of a computer. it's not hard to do and it's certainly not expensive to hire a native speaker to say simple sentences like these.


Olamuer

why not "we drink her orangejuice?"


mizinamo

Firstly, because "orange juice" should be two words.

Secondly, because sein- means "his", not "her".


BodzioAeroplan

The audio seems corrupted - it does not play :(


Joshua569453

I encountered the same problem


az_p
Mod

    Oct 2018: I've checked the audio files and they seem to all work. If anyone continues to experience the problem, please file a bug report if reloading the lesson and checking your connection didn't work.

    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.