"Doctor Wang has five younger sisters."

Translation:王医生有五个妹妹。

January 6, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NicolasZagorski

I think i got this correct...


joe163469

I got this correct but it say i am wrong. 王医生 有五个妹妹


Gabrielle145359

If you typed it exactly like this, it's marked wrong because you put a space between 生 and 有.


opasko

"Wang doctor" instead of "doctor Wang"? Should the name come first every time?


Sean608899

Yes, just like how family names come before first names. Your family name should be the most important thing!


Anath123

王大夫有五个妹妹

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.