"External employees drink more coffee."

Translation:Externe Mitarbeiter trinken mehr Kaffee.

January 7, 2018

5 Comments


jim.chee.5

Shouldn't Mitarbeiter be plural?

January 7, 2018

quis_lib_duo

It is the plural form.

(der) Mitarbeiter = nominative sing.
(die) Mitarbeiter = nominative plur.

January 7, 2018

studygerman

Seriously, who makes up these sentences?!

July 30, 2018

Druckles

Pretty important topic in Germany. Can't have those contractors drinking all our coffee.

September 8, 2018

JoAnMuffin

Aussenmitarbeiter should be accepted.

February 23, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.