"Tu puteai cânta foarte frumos!"

Translation:You could sing very beautifully.

January 7, 2018

4 Comments


nahuatl1939

to my spanish -speaking friends : aquí hay un verbo que no debemos confundir con otro !

January 7, 2018

razvan.marin

I am learning Spanish, but I can't figure out which verb. Any hints?

January 7, 2018

nfmonteiro

I think he means a putea, which I'm sure you know is remarkably close to a certain spanish (and portuguese as well) word for a, shall we say, lady of loose morals.

July 8, 2018

xavi75724

A hahaha

January 18, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.