"가람을 위하여"

Translation:for Garam

January 8, 2018

6 Comments


the_crait

Uhhhh.... Huh? What does this mean?

January 8, 2018

MDaniels87

The Tips and Notes explains it: It's a toast that means "This drink is for Garam!"

In English we'd probably say "To Garam!"

February 23, 2018

wintertriangles

가람 위하여 잔치를 준비했어요 - I prepared a party for Garam.

January 8, 2018

ANeFv

Maybe in the context of a written note?

January 17, 2018

crimsonNabi86

I wrote "cheers to garam" how about that?

August 9, 2018

PipiPeligro

.

March 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.